Pokémon price guide

Excadrill Price: $0.04–$280 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Excadrill pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2015, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.04–$280recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 27, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 2 years (2015–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.04–$280. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 27, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 38 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Excadrill #174 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces 29 scans · 76%
  2. Excadrill #109 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 5 scans · 13%
  3. Excadrill #97 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash 4 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces76%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks13%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Excadrill 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces
2024 · #174

Excadrill

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces

$10.29 raw
Excadrill 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #109

Excadrill

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.04 raw
Excadrill 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash
2015 · #97

Excadrill

2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash

$4.80 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.