Pokémon price guide

Energy Search Price: $0.12–$91.20 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Energy Search pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1999, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.12–$91.20recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 20, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (1999–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.12–$91.20. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 20, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 67 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Energy Search #72 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order 26 scans · 39%
  2. Energy Search #59 1999 Pokemon Fossil 20 scans · 30%
  3. Energy Search #153 2002 Pokemon Expedition Base Set 8 scans · 12%

Scans by set

  • 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order39%
  • 1999 Pokemon Fossil30%
  • 2002 Pokemon Expedition Base Set12%
  • 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn12%
  • 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl7%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Energy Search 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order
2026 · #72

Energy Search

2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order

$0.12 raw
Energy Search 2002 Pokemon Expedition Base Set
2002 · #153

Energy Search

2002 Pokemon Expedition Base Set

$1.57 raw
Energy Search 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn
2008 · #90

Energy Search

2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn

$0.25 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.