Pokémon price guide

Cosmog Price: $0.45–$200 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Cosmog pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2017, 2021.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.45–$200recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 13, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 2 years (2017–2021). The displayed estimate range is $0.45–$200. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 13, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 23 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Cosmog #13 2021 Pokemon Celebrations 13 scans · 57%
  2. Cosmog #14 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection 6 scans · 26%
  3. Cosmog #SM42 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos 4 scans · 17%

Scans by set

  • 2021 Pokemon Celebrations57%
  • 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection26%
  • 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos17%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Cosmog 2021 Pokemon Celebrations
2021 · #13

Cosmog

2021 Pokemon Celebrations

$1.79 raw
Cosmog Holo 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos Burning Shadow Three Pack Blisters
2017 · #SM42

Cosmog

2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos

$0.45 raw
Cosmog 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection
2021 · #14

Cosmog

2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection

$5.76 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.