Camerupt Price: $0.07–$300 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Camerupt pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2006, 2015, 2024, 2026.
5indexed card records
$0.07–$300recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 2, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2005–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.07–$300. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateCamerupt$0.07
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateCamerupt$5.81
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 2, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 45 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Camerupt #4 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys 15 scans · 33%
- Camerupt #12 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 10 scans · 22%
- Camerupt #28 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes 9 scans · 20%
Scans by set
- 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys33%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates22%
- 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes20%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians16%
- 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash9%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.