Pokémon price guide

Camerupt Price: $0.07–$300 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Camerupt pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2006, 2015, 2024, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.07–$300recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 2, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2005–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.07–$300. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 2, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 45 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Camerupt #4 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys 15 scans · 33%
  2. Camerupt #12 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 10 scans · 22%
  3. Camerupt #28 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes 9 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys33%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates22%
  • 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes20%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians16%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Camerupt 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates
2024 · #12

Camerupt

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates

$0.23 raw
Camerupt EX 2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash
2015 · #29

Camerupt

2015 Pokemon XY Primal Clash

$2.49 raw
Camerupt 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys
2005 · #4

Camerupt

2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys

$5.81 raw
Camerupt 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes
2026 · #28

Camerupt

2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes

$0.07 raw
Camerupt Holo 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians
2006 · #3

Camerupt

2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians

$4.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.