Pokémon price guide

Buneary Price: $0.08–$109 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Buneary pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2009, 2014, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.08–$109recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 3 years (2009–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$109. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 52 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Buneary #83 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 28 scans · 54%
  2. Buneary #107 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 12 scans · 23%
  3. Buneary #94 2009 Pokemon Platinum Supreme Victors 7 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames54%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution23%
  • 2009 Pokemon Platinum Supreme Victors13%
  • 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire10%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Buneary 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #83

Buneary

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$0.24 raw
Buneary 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #107

Buneary

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.08 raw
Buneary 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire
2014 · #84

Buneary

2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire

$1.89 raw
Buneary 2009 Pokemon Platinum Supreme Victors
2009 · #94

Buneary

2009 Pokemon Platinum Supreme Victors

$2.62 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.