Pokémon price guide

Buizel Price: $0.15–$33.00 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Buizel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2007, 2017, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.15–$33.00recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 7, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 3 years (2007–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.15–$33.00. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 7, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 37 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Buizel #7 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon 15 scans · 41%
  2. Buizel #72 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl 12 scans · 32%
  3. Buizel #57 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals 4 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon41%
  • 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl32%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals11%
  • 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures8%
  • 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Buizel 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
2007 · #72

Buizel

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl

$0.25 raw
Buizel 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals
2025 · #57

Buizel

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals

$0.15 raw
Buizel 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures
2007 · #75

Buizel

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures

$1.79 raw
Buizel 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon
2017 · #7

Buizel

2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon

$2.42 raw
Buizel 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends
2017 · #22

Buizel

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends

$1.79 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.