Buizel Price: $0.15–$33.00 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Buizel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2007, 2017, 2025.
5indexed card records
$0.15–$33.00recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 7, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 3 years (2007–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.15–$33.00. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateBuizel$0.15
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateBuizel$2.42
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 7, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 37 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Buizel #7 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon 15 scans · 41%
- Buizel #72 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl 12 scans · 32%
- Buizel #57 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals 4 scans · 11%
Scans by set
- 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Ultra Moon41%
- 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl32%
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals11%
- 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures8%
- 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.