Barboach Price: $0.23–$600 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Barboach pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2023, 2024.
5indexed card records
$0.23–$600recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 11, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2003–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.23–$600. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateBarboach$0.23
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateBarboach$4.19
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 11, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 24 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Barboach #108 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 7 scans · 29%
- Barboach #50 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 6 scans · 25%
- Barboach #60 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 5 scans · 21%
Scans by set
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames29%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates25%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms21%
- 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon13%
- 2003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens13%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.