Pokémon price guide

Barboach Price: $0.23–$600 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Barboach pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2023, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.23–$600recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 11, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2003–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.23–$600. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 11, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 24 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Barboach #108 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 7 scans · 29%
  2. Barboach #50 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 6 scans · 25%
  3. Barboach #60 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 5 scans · 21%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames29%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates25%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms21%
  • 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon13%
  • 2003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens13%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Barboach 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #108

Barboach

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$1.77 raw
Barboach 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms
2006 · #60

Barboach

2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms

$0.81 raw
Barboach 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #51

Barboach

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$1.92 raw
Barboach 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates
2024 · #50

Barboach

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates

$0.23 raw
Barboach 2003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens
2003 · #16

Barboach

2003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens

$4.19 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.