Pokémon price guide

Avalugg Price: $0.08–$0.43 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Avalugg pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2016, 2018, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.08–$0.43recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 3, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2016–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$0.43. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 3, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 25 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Avalugg #30 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light 14 scans · 56%
  2. Avalugg #24 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Chaos Rising 6 scans · 24%
  3. Avalugg #37 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 5 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light56%
  • 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Chaos Rising24%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege20%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Avalugg 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Chaos Rising Reverse Holo
2026 · #24

Avalugg

2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Chaos Rising

$0.08 raw
Avalugg 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #37

Avalugg

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.43 raw
Avalugg 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light
2018 · #30

Avalugg

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light

$0.41 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.