Articuno Price: $0.78–$2,900 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Articuno pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1999, 2022, 2025, 2026.
6indexed card records
$0.78–$2,900recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 25, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (1997–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.78–$2,900. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateArticuno$0.78
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateArticuno$39.99
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 25, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 86 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Articuno #2 1999 Pokemon Fossil 27 scans · 31%
- Articuno #102 2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners 24 scans · 28%
- Articuno #161 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together 14 scans · 16%
Scans by set
- 1999 Pokemon Fossil31%
- 2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners28%
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together16%
- 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration13%
- 2022 Pokemon Silver Tempest7%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.