Pokémon price guide

Articuno Price: $0.78–$2,900 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Articuno pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1999, 2022, 2025, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.78–$2,900recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (1997–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.78–$2,900. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 86 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Articuno #2 1999 Pokemon Fossil 27 scans · 31%
  2. Articuno #102 2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners 24 scans · 28%
  3. Articuno #161 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together 14 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 1999 Pokemon Fossil31%
  • 2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners28%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together16%
  • 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration13%
  • 2022 Pokemon Silver Tempest7%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Articuno 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration
2026 · #132

Articuno

2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration

$3.99 raw
Articuno 2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners
2025 · #102

Articuno

2025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Battle Partners

$7.50 raw
Articuno 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together
2025 · #161

Articuno

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together

$16.55 raw
Articuno Holo 1999 Pokemon Fossil
1999 · #2

Articuno

1999 Pokemon Fossil

$39.27 raw
Articuno Holo 2022 Pokemon Silver Tempest
2022 · #36

Articuno

2022 Pokemon Silver Tempest

$0.78 raw
Articuno 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils
1997 · #144

Articuno

1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils

$39.99 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.