Altaria Price: $0.08–$1,448 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Altaria pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2005, 2015, 2022, 2023, 2024.
6indexed card records
$0.08–$1,448recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 16, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (2003–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$1,448. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateAltaria$0.08
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateAltaria$21.50
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 16, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 38 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Altaria #1 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys 18 scans · 47%
- Altaria #60 2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break 6 scans · 16%
- Altaria #194 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe 5 scans · 13%
Scans by set
- 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys47%
- 2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break16%
- 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe13%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift8%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.