Pokémon price guide

Altaria Price: $0.08–$1,448 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Altaria pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2005, 2015, 2022, 2023, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.08–$1,448recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (2003–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$1,448. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 38 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Altaria #1 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys 18 scans · 47%
  2. Altaria #60 2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break 6 scans · 16%
  3. Altaria #194 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe 5 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys47%
  • 2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break16%
  • 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe13%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift8%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Altaria EX Holo 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #140

Altaria

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.88 raw
Altaria 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #134

Altaria

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.08 raw
Altaria 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe
2022 · #194

Altaria

2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe

$6.54 raw
Altaria 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys
2005 · #1

Altaria

2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys

$15.48 raw
Altaria Holo 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #2

Altaria

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$21.50 raw
Altaria 2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break
2015 · #60

Altaria

2015 Pokemon Japanese XY Emerald Break

$9.30 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.