Aggron Price: $1.60–$4,550 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Aggron pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2004, 2006, 2007, 2022.
4indexed card records
$1.60–$4,550recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 3, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2004–2022). The displayed estimate range is $1.60–$4,550. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateAggron$1.60
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateAggron$45.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 3, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 27 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Aggron #7 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua 15 scans · 56%
- Aggron #1 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers 5 scans · 19%
- Aggron #89 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 4 scans · 15%
Scans by set
- 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua56%
- 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers19%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians15%
- 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars11%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.