Pokémon price guide

Aggron Price: $1.60–$4,550 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Aggron pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2004, 2006, 2007, 2022.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$1.60–$4,550recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 3, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2004–2022). The displayed estimate range is $1.60–$4,550. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 3, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 27 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Aggron #7 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua 15 scans · 56%
  2. Aggron #1 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers 5 scans · 19%
  3. Aggron #89 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 4 scans · 15%

Scans by set

  • 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua56%
  • 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers19%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians15%
  • 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Aggron EX Holo 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians
2006 · #89

Aggron

2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians

$45.00 raw
Team Magma's Aggron Holo 2004 Pokemon Ex Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua
2004 · #7

Aggron

2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua

$12.06 raw
Aggron Holo 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers
2007 · #1

Aggron

2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers

$26.72 raw
Aggron Vmax 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars Full Art
2022 · #97

Aggron

2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars

$1.60 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.