Pokémon price guide

Absol Price: $2.27–$1,982 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Absol pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2023.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$2.27–$1,982recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 17, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2003–2023). The displayed estimate range is $2.27–$1,982. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 17, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 32 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Absol #214 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 17 scans · 53%
  2. Absol #18 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 10 scans · 31%
  3. Absol #1 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon 5 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames53%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms31%
  • 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon16%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Absol EX 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #214

Absol

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$2.27 raw
Absol 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms
2006 · #18

Absol

2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms

$5.97 raw
Absol Holo 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #1

Absol

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$175 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.