Absol Price: $2.27–$1,982 · 3 Printings
Compare 3 indexed Absol pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2023.
3indexed card records
$2.27–$1,982recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 17, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2003–2023). The displayed estimate range is $2.27–$1,982. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 17, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 32 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Absol #214 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 17 scans · 53%
- Absol #18 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 10 scans · 31%
- Absol #1 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon 5 scans · 16%
Scans by set
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames53%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms31%
- 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon16%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.